What Is Beta Hydroxy Acid?

Beta hydroxy acid is a chemical compound that is often used in products that are designed for acne treatment. This acid is oil-soluble and therefore works very well in clearing up whiteheads, blackheads, and other acne lesions that are associated with oily skin. Beta hydroxy acid is also known as salicylic acid, the name under which it is listed on many over the counter skin care products.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 nhận xét:

Đăng nhận xét

 
Copyright © 2013. Blog Video - Acnetreatment.TV - All Rights Reserved
Template Created by Kenhshare | Published By KenhShare Design